Evolv Boulder Series 2024 – Scores

ebs 2024 web banner 1

Check out your scores from the Evolv Boulder Series!

MMO vouchers are up for grabs for the top 3 competitors in each category (1st, 2nd & 3rd); note that to qualify for podium positions and prizes you need to compete in at least 3 of the 4 rounds.

Final scores are calculated by adding your scores from your best 3 rounds together.


Prizes can be collected from your CityROCK Gear Shop from 5pm on 15 February 2024.


CPT EBS 2024 - Round 1

Generated by wpDataTables

CPT EBS 2024 - Round 2

Generated by wpDataTables

CPT EBS 2024 - Round 3

Name & Surname Gender Category Final score Place
Tasha Smith Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 225 1
Alice roux Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 195 2
Jasmin Pillai Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 180 3
Marté Barnard Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 190 1
C H Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 2
Jacky Spiby Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 170 3
Michelle Lewis Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 165 4
Jayde Horne Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 160 5
Stephanie Joubert Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 160 5
Emily-Jane Felix Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 160 5
Natascha Strauss Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 8
Steph Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 150 9
Rachel Sealy-Fisher Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 150 9
Roni Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 120 11
Jana de Bruyn Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 110 12
Jessica Hemphill Female Junior (Under 16) 185 1
Sarah Hemphill Female Junior (Under 16) 185 1
Morgan Gain Female Junior (Under 16) 160 3
Jiya Nandha Female Junior (Under 16) 145 4
Kiera Scott-Lilford Female Junior (Under 16) 110 5
Samantha Fothergill Female Masters (over 46) 150 1
Jonel Steffen Female Masters (over 46) 125 2
Helen Gosnell Female Masters (over 46) 120 3
Laura kaar Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 1
Elmari Schoeman Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 2
Samantha Superville Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 130 3
Emma Adriaanse Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 4
Joanne Williams Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 110 5
Jeanre Peacock Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 230 1
Luke Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 225 2
Judah Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 225 2
Elijah Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 220 4
Caleb Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 220 4
Roelf van der merwe Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 220 4
Ashton Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 215 7
Ryan Dinkele Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 215 7
Jack Craddock Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 205 9
Joshua Cilliers Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 205 9
Garryd Smit Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 200 11
Michael Baker Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 195 12
Daniel Raubenheimer Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 195 12
Chris Todd Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
Rory Allen Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
Bill Guo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
Oliver Sessions Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
Jordan Arenstein Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
Tim Trewartha Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
David Pereira Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 14
Michael Brits Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 185 21
Matthew Aliriza Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 185 21
Christopher Rynhoud Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 185 21
Trevor Ho Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 205 1
James Sturman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 200 2
Gareth Fee Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 195 3
Eric Wiehman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 195 3
Oliver Marketos Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 195 3
Hamza Banoo Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 190 6
Spurgeon Robinson Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 190 6
Azhar Mohamed Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 190 6
Rory fraser Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 9
Shaun Ziman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 9
Geoffrey Burger Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 9
Hugo Jordaan Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 9
Brandon Wakefield Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 180 13
Bevan Hope Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 14
Cadon Hutchings Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 170 15
Benjamin Aliriza Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 170 15
Tony Mamacos Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 170 15
Jason Wedepohl Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 170 15
Justin Williams Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 165 19
Oliver lennard Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 160 20
Joshua Aliriza Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 21
Johann Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 21
Michael Robinson Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 21
Simon Strehler Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 21
Devon Pretorius Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 21
Jared Miles Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 150 26
Christopher le Roux Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 145 27
Jason Welz Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 140 28
Steven Lawrence Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 130 29
Shaun Lilford Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 110 30
Michael Steffen Male Junior (Under 16) 190 1
James Downing Male Junior (Under 16) 170 2
Camryn marais Male Junior (Under 16) 165 3
Mark seuring Male Masters (over 46) 210 1
Bruce Daniel Male Masters (over 46) 190 2
Scott smalley Male Masters (over 46) 190 2
Stefan Steffen Male Masters (over 46) 170 4
Anthony Caetano Male Masters (over 46) 150 5
Richard Gosnell Male Masters (over 46) 120 6
Melchior Stander Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 160 1
Heinri van Zyl Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 160 1
Emile Rossouw Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 3
Gareth Hewer Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 4
Kobus van Zyl Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 4
Jacques Malan Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 95 6
Generated by wpDataTables

CPT EBS 2024 - Round 4

Name & Surname Gender Category Final score Place
Tasha Smith Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 210 1
Alice roux Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 165 2
Jasmin Pillai Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 150 3
Jayde Horne Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 165 1
Natascha Strauss Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 2
C H Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 2
Stephanie joubert Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 2
Jacky Spiby Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 2
Rachel Sealy-Fisher Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 150 6
Michelle Lewis Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 150 6
Emily-Jane Felix Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 145 8
Löwenherz Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 135 9
Jana de Bruyn Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 115 10
Jessica Hemphill Female Junior (Under 16) 195 1
Sarah Hemphill Female Junior (Under 16) 165 2
Morgan Gain Female Junior (Under 16) 150 3
Jiya Nandha Female Junior (Under 16) 140 4
Orianne seuring Female Junior (Under 16) 130 5
Samantha Fothergill Female Masters (over 46) 150 1
Jonel Steffen Female Masters (over 46) 130 2
Emma Adriaanse Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 1
Samantha Superville Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 1
Laura kaar Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 130 3
Elmari Schoeman Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 4
Carla Corinne Mostert Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 40 5
Judah Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 225 1
Luke Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 220 2
Roelf van der Merwe Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 215 3
Elijah Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 215 3
Caleb Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 215 3
Jeanre Peacock Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 210 6
Ryan Dinkele Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 200 7
Tim Trewartha Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 200 7
Bill Guo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 195 9
Daniel Raubenheimer Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 195 9
Garryd Smit Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 190 11
Chris Todd Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 185 12
Matthew Aliriza Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 180 13
David Pereira Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 180 13
Oliver Sessions Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 175 15
Jordan Arenstein Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 170 16
Christopher Rynhoud Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 165 17
Hamza Banoo Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 200 1
James Sturman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 200 1
Gareth Fee Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 190 3
Eric Wiehman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 190 3
Ogata Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 5
Brad Holroyd Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 5
Hugo Jordaan Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 185 5
Spurgeon Robinson Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 180 8
Shaun Ziman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 180 8
Azhar Mohamed Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 180 8
Bevan Hope Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 11
Oliver Lennard Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 11
Charl Botha Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 11
Charl Botha Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 11
Geoffrey Burger Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 175 11
Warby Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 170 16
Johann Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 165 17
Brandon Wakefield Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 165 17
Cadon Hutchings Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 165 17
Jason Wedepohl Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 160 20
Joshua Aliriza Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 160 20
Daniel Joska Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 22
Benjamin Aliriza Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 22
Devon Pretorius Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 155 22
Simon Strehler Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 150 25
Tony Mamacos Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 145 26
Steven Lawrence Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 140 27
Jason Welz Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 140 27
Christopher le Roux Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 135 29
Marnus Smith Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 130 30
Sholto Douglas Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 50 31
Michael Steffen Male Junior (Under 16) 195 1
James Downing Male Junior (Under 16) 155 2
Mark seuring Male Masters (over 46) 205 1
Bruce Daniel Male Masters (over 46) 180 2
Stefan Steffen Male Masters (over 46) 160 3
Scott smalley Male Masters (over 46) 160 3
Anthony Caetano Male Masters (over 46) 135 5
Melchior Stander Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 150 1
Heinri van Zyl Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 2
Emile Rossouw Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 3
Gareth Hewer Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 125 4
Kobus van Zyl Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 5
Jacques Malan Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 6
Generated by wpDataTables

CPT EBS 2024 - Final Scores

Name & Surname Gender Category total Place
Tasha Smith Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 640 1
Alice roux Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 545 2
Jasmin Pillai Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 500 3
C H Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 495 1
Jacky Spiby Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 485 2
Stephanie Joubert Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 480 3
Michelle Lewis Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 475 4
Jayde Horne Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 460 5
Natascha Strauss Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 450 6
Rachel Sealy-Fisher Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 440 7
Emily-Jane Felix Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 415 8
Jana de Bruyn Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 345 9
Jessica Hemphill Female Junior (Under 16) 565 1
Sarah Hemphill Female Junior (Under 16) 565 1
Morgan Gain Female Junior (Under 16) 455 3
Jiya Nandha Female Junior (Under 16) 415 4
Kiera Scott-Lilford Female Junior (Under 16) 300 5
Samantha Fothergill Female Masters (over 46) 440 1
Jonel Steffen Female Masters (over 46) 345 2
Helen Gosnell Female Masters (over 46) 315 3
Laura kaar Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 400 1
Samantha Superville Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 395 2
Emma Adriaanse Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 385 3
Elmari Schoeman Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 375 4
Carla Corinne Mostert Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 5
Jeanre Peacock Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 685 1
Luke Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 685 1
Judah Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 670 3
Elijah Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 660 4
Caleb Caetano Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 655 5
Roelf van der merwe Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 655 5
Ryan Dinkele Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 620 7
Tim Trewartha Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 615 8
Joshua Cilliers Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 610 9
David Pereira Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 580 10
Chris Todd Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 575 11
Garryd Smit Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 575 11
Oliver Sessions Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 570 13
Bill Guo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 560 14
Rory Allen Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 560 14
Matthew Aliriza Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 555 16
Jordan Arenstein Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 540 17
Christopher Rynhoud Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 525 18
James Sturman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 610 1
Daniel Raubenheimer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 605 2
Eric Wiehman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 580 3
Gareth Fee Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 575 4
Hamza Banoo Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 575 4
Azhar Mohamed Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 560 6
Spurgeon Robinson Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 555 7
Hugo Jordaan Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 550 8
Tony Mamacos Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 550 8
Shaun Ziman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 545 10
Geoffrey Burger Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 530 11
Bevan Hope Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 525 12
Brandon Wakefield Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 515 13
Cadon Hutchings Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 510 14
Oliver Lennard Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 510 14
Benjamin Aliriza Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 500 16
Devon Pretorius Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 480 17
Joshua Aliriza Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 475 18
Michael Robinson Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 470 19
Johann Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 465 20
Daniel Joska Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 455 21
Jason Welz Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 455 21
Jared Miles Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 450 23
Simon Strehler Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 425 24
Christopher le Roux Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 400 25
Shaun Lilford Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering 6B+ to 6C) 290 26
Michael Steffen Male Junior (Under 16) 580 1
Camryn Marais Male Junior (Under 16) 475 2
James Downing Male Junior (Under 16) 465 3
Mark seuring Male Masters (over 46) 610 1
Scott smalley Male Masters (over 46) 515 2
Stefan Steffen Male Masters (over 46) 480 3
Anthony Caetano Male Masters (over 46) 450 4
Richard Gosnell Male Masters (over 46) 335 5
Melchior Stander Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 500 1
Heinri van Zyl Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 455 2
Emile Rossouw Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 410 3
Gareth Hewer Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 365 4
Kobus van Zyl Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 345 5
Jacques Malan Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 285 6
Generated by wpDataTables

JHB EBS 2024 - Round 1

Generated by wpDataTables

JHB EBS 2024 - Round 2

Generated by wpDataTables

JHB EBS 2024 - Round 3

Name & Surname Gender Category Final score Place
Kelsey Dowds Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 240 1
Mallory van Wijk Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 1
Uv Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 2
Imogen Preston Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 3
Leah Tager Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 4
Maya Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 4
I lead climb Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 4
bella ciao Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 4
Kirsty Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 175 8
Lara Krass Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 175 8
Teigra Green Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 125 10
Jemma Female Junior (Under 16) 225 1
Mila Ben David Female Junior (Under 16) 205 2
Gwen XB Female Junior (Under 16) 165 3
Lily Gillot Female Junior (Under 16) 135 4
Klara Nel Female Junior (Under 16) 125 5
Sophia Aurelia Smit Female Junior (Under 16) 90 6
Boulder Monkey Female Junior (Under 16) 90 6
Heidi Marais Female Masters (over 46) 135 1
Komala Female Masters (over 46) 125 2
Bokkie Female Masters (over 46) 125 2
G dawg Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 195 1
Tatiana Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 2
Jeanne Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 3
Mijaelle Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 3
Sinead Frampton Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 130 5
Jordan McNeill Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 125 6
Jenna Freer Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 7
Teeghan-Jade Bisset Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 7
Melissa Whitecross Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 115 9
Jess Jardim-Wedepohl Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 115 9
Abigail Adonis Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 11
Dani Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 90 12
Rosemary Chung Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 80 13
Nnono mochumi Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 75 14
Nina Sheridan Gender non-conforming Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 90 1
Wimpie Koekemoer Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 290 1
Fayzan Adroos Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 290 1
Luke Westman Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 285 3
Christopher McGowan Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 270 4
Ethan the broken Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 270 4
Cameron Imbriolo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 260 6
Morgan Atkinson Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 255 7
Ducktail Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 255 7
Ethan Cook Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 255 7
Eesa Majiet Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 240 10
Buttercup Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 240 10
Ant-man Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 235 12
Hanswurst Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 230 13
Stuart T Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 230 13
Russwole Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 215 15
David Lamb Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 200 16
Kohei Mino Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 1
Aveshen Govender Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 235 2
Alex Booysen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 235 2
Tristan Young Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 230 4
Noé Schmidt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 5
Nathan Poustie Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 5
Sachin Naicker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 7
Warwick Bradford Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 7
Gregory van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 7
LORD Beerus Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 10
Mittons Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 11
Adam Auret Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 11
Roald Paul Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 11
Patrick the star fish Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 11
A Tank Named Thomas Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 15
Ruan van Niekerk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 15
Adrian Dobrescu Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 15
Property of KJD Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 15
Tshepo Mawer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 15
Jules de Ponte Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 20
Frans Sadie Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 20
Loïs Qutob Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 20
Marco Alegria Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 23
Sheldon Lyne Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 23
Bernard Nel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 25
Keanan Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 25
Stephan Smidt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 25
Justin Peacock Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 25
Dylan Pfab Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 25
Garren Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 30
Overlord6572 Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 30
Courtney Hundermark Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 30
Casualty Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 180 33
Dylan Oosthuizen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 180 33
Richard H Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 175 35
Spaghetti Arms Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 155 36
Cameron Bristow Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 145 37
ewan floyd Male Junior (Under 16) 220 1
Juandré Combrinck Male Junior (Under 16) 220 1
Sebastien Rankin Male Junior (Under 16) 200 3
Liam Poustie Male Junior (Under 16) 190 4
Cooper Menton Male Junior (Under 16) 185 5
Sam Friedman Male Junior (Under 16) 175 6
Sebastien Lyne Male Junior (Under 16) 150 7
Hutch Male Masters (over 46) 205 1
Jono Savadier Male Masters (over 46) 200 2
Jan Rielly Male Masters (over 46) 195 3
Saveer Sugreem Male Masters (over 46) 180 4
Craig Pickavance Male Masters (over 46) 175 5
Luke M Male Masters (over 46) 175 5
Robert Wells Male Masters (over 46) 165 7
Pepler marais Male Masters (over 46) 115 8
Riaan Gerber Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 190 1
Luke Walker Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 185 2
Monkey Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 3
Bevan Christie Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 4
Gjordon “Grandpa” Muller Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 5
Jacques Swanepoel Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 5
Dan Carstens Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 5
Michael Davis Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 150 8
Steve Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 9
Dirk Bakker Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 10
Mr Mort Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 10
Armaan Ujra Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 12
David Wright Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 12
Tim Rusznyak Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 12
Dino Anastasopoulos Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 15
David du Toit Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 115 16
Nicholas s Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 115 16
Kabir Dhupelia Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 110 18
Farhad Bhyat Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 110 18
Anton van der Merwe Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 80 20
Generated by wpDataTables

JHB EBS 2024 - Round 4

Name & Surname Gender Category Final score Place
Kelsey Dowds Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 225 1
Mallory van Wijk Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 1
bella ciao Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 2
Uv Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 2
Kirsty Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 155 4
Lara Krass Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 155 4
Jemma Female Junior (Under 16) 215 1
Mila Ben David Female Junior (Under 16) 175 2
Gwen XB Female Junior (Under 16) 165 3
Lily Gillot Female Junior (Under 16) 135 4
Klara Nel Female Junior (Under 16) 105 5
Boulder Monkey Female Junior (Under 16) 90 6
Komala Female Masters (over 46) 150 1
Heidi Marais Female Masters (over 46) 125 2
Bokkie Female Masters (over 46) 100 3
Leah Tager Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 190 1
Tatiana Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 2
Jeanne Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 3
Mijaelle Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 4
Jess Jardim-Wedepohl Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 5
Sinead Frampton Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 150 6
Jordan McNeill Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 7
Taryn Francis Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 8
Teeghan-Jade Bisset Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 130 9
Lulu J Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 10
CloE Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 10
Melissa Whitecross Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 115 12
C&T’s apply Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 13
T's and C's apply Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 100 14
Nina Sheridan Gender non-conforming Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 90 1
Luke Westman Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 285 1
Fayzan Adroos Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 285 1
Wimpie Koekemoer Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 280 3
Ducktail Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 260 4
Buttercup Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 245 5
Ethan Cook Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 240 6
Ant-man Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 230 7
Russwole Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 230 7
Hanswurst Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 220 9
Stuart T Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 205 10
Gregory van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 1
Nathan Poustie Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 230 2
Aveshen Govender Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 3
Adrian Dobrescu Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 4
Noé Schmidt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 4
Tshepo Mawer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 6
Roald Paul Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 7
SpongeBob Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 7
Adam Auret Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 9
Jules de Ponte Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 9
Mittons Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 11
Dylan Pfab Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 11
Bernard Nel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 13
Sachin Naicker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 13
Warwick Bradford Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 13
A Tank Named Thomas Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 13
Ethan Hardy Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 17
Keanan Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 17
Marco Alegria Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 19
Sheldon Lyne Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 19
Property of KJD Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 19
Loïs Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 180 22
Matty T Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 170 23
Richard H Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 170 23
Cameron Bristow Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 170 23
Spaghetti Arms Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 165 26
Justin Peacock Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 165 26
Casualty Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 165 26
Dylan Oosthuizen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 160 29
Adam Ondra/preston Male Junior (Under 16) 255 1
ewan floyd Male Junior (Under 16) 215 2
Juandre Combrinck Male Junior (Under 16) 205 3
Liam Poustie Male Junior (Under 16) 185 4
Sebastien Lyne Male Junior (Under 16) 155 5
Colin Poustie Male Junior (Under 16) 115 6
Hutch Male Masters (over 46) 225 1
Jan Rielly Male Masters (over 46) 210 2
Jono Savadier Male Masters (over 46) 190 3
Saveer Sugreem Male Masters (over 46) 185 4
Emmanuel Male Masters (over 46) 170 5
Craig Pickavance Male Masters (over 46) 165 6
Riaan Gerber Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 1
Bevan Christie Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 1
Gjordon “Grandpa” Muller Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 3
Monkey Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 3
Armaan Ujra Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 5
Steve Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 150 6
James Francis Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 7
David du Toit Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 8
Douglas Haffner Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 8
Jason Dick Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 10
Taolo Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 10
Anton van der Merwe Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 90 12
Nicholas Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 75 13
Generated by wpDataTables

JHB EBS 2024 - Final scores

Name & Surname Gender Category total Place
Kelsey Dowds Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 685 1
Mallory van Wijk Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 620 1
Imogen Preston Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 585 2
Uv Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 585 2
Leah Tager Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 565 4
bella ciao Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 565 4
Lara Krass Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 510 6
Kirsty Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 500 7
Jemma Female Junior (Under 16) 640 1
Mila Ben David Female Junior (Under 16) 540 2
Gwen XB Female Junior (Under 16) 490 3
Lily Gillot Female Junior (Under 16) 420 4
Klara Nel Female Junior (Under 16) 375 5
Boulder Monkey Female Junior (Under 16) 300 6
Komala Pillay Female Masters (over 46) 425 1
Heidi Marais Female Masters (over 46) 415 2
Bokkie Female Masters (over 46) 380 3
Jeanne Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 530 1
tatiana Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 530 2
Mijaelle Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 490 3
Sinead Frampton Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 440 4
Taryn Francis Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 440 4
Jess Jardim-Wedepohl Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 430 6
Lulu Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 410 7
Teeghan-Jade Bisset Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 405 8
Melissa Whitecross Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 375 9
Danielle Bakker Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 285 10
Nnono mochumi Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 285 10
Nina Sheridan Gender non-conforming Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 295 1
Fayzan Adroos Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 870 1
Wimpie koekemoer Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 870 1
Luke Westman Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 860 3
Ethan pearman Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 810 4
Cameron Imbriolo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 805 5
Ducktail Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 795 6
Ethan Cook Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 775 7
Christopher McGowan Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 770 8
Morgan Atkinson Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 755 9
Ant-man Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 730 10
Buttercup Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 715 11
Russwole Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 705 12
Eesa Majiet Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 695 13
Hanswurst Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 680 14
Stuart T Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 670 15
David Lamb Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 655 16
Kohei Mino Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 715 1
Gregory van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 710 2
Alex Booysen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 700 3
Aveshen Govender Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 695 4
Tristan Young Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 695 4
Nathan Poustie Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 685 6
Noe Schmidt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 680 7
Roald Paul Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 675 8
Lord beerus Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 660 9
Marco Alegria Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 655 10
Adam Auret Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 650 11
Mittons Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 645 12
Sachin Naicker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 645 12
Tshepo Mawer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 640 14
Ruan van Niekerk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 640 14
Warwick Bradford Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 635 16
Adrian Dobrescu Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 635 16
A Tank Named Thomas Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 620 18
Loïs Qutob Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 610 19
Dylan Pfab Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 600 20
Matty T Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 600 20
Bernard Nel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 595 22
Sheldon lyne Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 595 22
Property of KJD Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 590 24
Ethan Hardy Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 580 25
Keanan Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 565 26
Garren smith Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 545 27
Justin Peacock Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 540 28
Casualty Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 535 29
Dylan Oosthuizen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 525 30
Richard H Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 520 31
Spaghetti Arms Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 480 32
Cameron Bristow Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 480 32
Adam Ondra Male Junior (Under 16) 770 1
ewan floyd Male Junior (Under 16) 660 2
Sebastien Rankin Male Junior (Under 16) 595 3
Liam Poustie Male Junior (Under 16) 570 4
Cooper Menton Male Junior (Under 16) 535 5
Sebastien Lyne Male Junior (Under 16) 465 6
Hutch Male Masters (over 46) 680 1
Jan Rielly Male Masters (over 46) 625 2
Jono Savadier Male Masters (over 46) 580 3
Saveer Sugreem Male Masters (over 46) 565 4
Luke M Male Masters (over 46) 545 5
Emmanuel Male Masters (over 46) 525 6
Craig Pickavance Male Masters (over 46) 515 7
Pepler marais Male Masters (over 46) 430 8
Riaan Gerber Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 580 1
Luke Walker Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 530 2
Monkey Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 510 3
Gjordon “Grandpa” Muller Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 510 3
Dan Carstens Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 505 5
Bevan Christie Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 495 6
Jacques Swanepoel Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 465 7
Steve Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 455 8
Mr Mort Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 445 9
Armaan Ujra Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 435 10
James Francis Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 435 10
Farhad Bhyat Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 380 12
David du Toit Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 370 13
Anton van der Merwe Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 345 14
Nicholas Smith Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 325 15
Generated by wpDataTables

PTA EBS 2024 Round 1

Generated by wpDataTables

PTA EBS 2024 - Round 2

Generated by wpDataTables

PTA EBS 2024 - Round 3

Name & Surname Gender Category Final Score Place
Abigail Strange Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 265 1
Courtney Schagen Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 255 2
Savanna Ehlers Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 240 3
Michelle Steenkamp Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 255 1
Mira de Cramer Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 245 2
Marisa Steynberg Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 3
Stephanie Botha Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 3
Giorgia Ehlers Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 5
Heidi Fourie Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 6
Narine van den Berg Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 175 7
Nicola de Oliveira Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 165 8
Amelie Meyer Female Junior (Under 16) 190 1
Ferryn Tours Female Junior (Under 16) 185 2
Avaleigh Van Niekerk Female Junior (Under 16) 135 3
Boulder Monkey Female Junior (Under 16) 105 4
Nandi Koster Female Masters (over 46) 220 1
Bokkie Female Masters (over 46) 120 2
Zindi Venter Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 200 1
Claire du Toit Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 185 2
Lara Prenzler Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 185 2
Anja Kleingeld Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 4
Nicole Wreyford Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 4
Louisa-Mari Coelho Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 6
Leandri van Niekerk l Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 6
Selmé Beetge Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 8
Andrea Engelbrecht Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 9
Cara Bosoff Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 9
Juliet Summers Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 11
Sinead Fram Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 12
MJ van Schaik Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 135 13
Marguerite Robinson Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 115 14
Chante Schmidt Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 15
Jumanah Al-Hazba Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 100 16
The Average Climber Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 280 1
Alex Rebelo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 275 2
Leighton Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 275 2
Gideon Nederveen Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 275 2
Michael Karner Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 270 5
Ducktail Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 270 5
Ockert van Niekerk Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 265 7
Ruwan Relihan Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 260 8
Armand le Roux Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 275 1
Matthew Hoffman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 275 1
Herman vd Westhuizen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 265 3
Thys Steynberg Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 265 3
Matthias Harvey Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 265 3
Jacques Steenkamp Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 260 6
Daniel van wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 260 6
Matthew van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 260 6
Darius Bekker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 260 6
Allen Laing Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 255 10
Louis Boshoff Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 255 10
Mark Serfontein Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 250 12
Mark C Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 245 13
Owen Filmalter Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 245 13
Jasper Booysen Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 15
Marcel de Beer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 15
CJ Heckroodt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 15
Ethan O'Neill Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 235 18
David Grünewald Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 235 18
Quinton Lennox Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 235 18
Pirow Engelbrecht Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 230 21
Michael de Beer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 230 21
Gustav Venter Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 230 21
Barend Marais Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 24
Luke Gunn Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 25
Allan Kilian Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 25
Hugo Nel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 25
Justin Nel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 25
Sachin Naicker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 25
Wilco van Wyk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 30
Dirk Joubert Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 31
Kelvin popovic Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 32
Iaan van Niekerk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 32
Stephan Stipp Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 34
Courtney Hundermark Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 34
Joshua Badenhorst Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 34
Nicholas Hattingh Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 34
Mehnert Engelbrecht Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 38
Koki Hori Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 180 39
Keagan Davey Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 175 40
Dirk Schmidt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 145 41
Pieter Male Junior (Under 16) 215 1
Logan de Oliveira Male Junior (Under 16) 155 2
Gert forste Male Masters (over 46) 255 1
Karel Koster Male Masters (over 46) 240 2
Jan Rielly Male Masters (over 46) 235 3
Gavin Ehlers Male Masters (over 46) 220 4
Iman van den Bout Male Masters (over 46) 205 5
André Wessels Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 215 1
Andries Nigrini Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 210 2
Oliver Exter Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 195 3
Raymond Boswel Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 195 3
Ruan van Loggerenberg Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 190 5
Steve Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 6
Martinn Cronje Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 7
Monkey Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 7
Louis Lombaard Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 9
Farhad Bhyat Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 150 10
Herman Swart Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 11
Keelan Cross Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 12
Reuben Botha Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 12
Thomas Henry De Nysschen Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 130 14
Rinus Burke Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 130 14
Calvin Lane Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 16
Any Y Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 17
Generated by wpDataTables

PTA EBS 2024 - Round 4

Name & Surname Gender Category Final score Place
Saskia Thomas Female Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 240 1
Michelle Steenkamp Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 1
Mallory van Wijk Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 220 2
Mira de Cramer Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 3
Marisa Steynberg Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 4
Heidi Fourie Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 5
Nicola de Oliveira Female Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 155 6
Boulder Monkey Female Junior (Under 16) 95 1
Nandi Koster Female Masters (over 46) 180 1
Bokkie Female Masters (over 46) 120 2
Anja Kleingeld Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 190 1
Louisa-Mari Coelho Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 2
Nicole Wreyford Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 3
Lara Prenzler Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 4
Zindi Venter Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 170 4
Leandri van Niekerk Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 6
Cara Boshoff Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 160 7
Claire du Toit Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 160 7
Selmé Beetge Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 9
Andrea Engelbrecht Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 140 10
Juliet Summers Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 125 11
Jumanah Al-Hazba Female Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 85 12
Rockspider Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 295 1
Michael Karner Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 275 2
Alex Rebelo Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 265 3
The Average Climber Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 255 4
Ockert van Niekerk Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 245 5
Ruwan Relihan Male Elite (16-45 and bouldering grade 7A and above) 245 6
Darius Bekker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 265 1
Thys Steynberg Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 255 2
Matthew Hoffman Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 255 3
Jacques Steenkamp Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 255 4
Daniel van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 245 5
Owen Filmalter Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 245 6
Matthias Harvey Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 245 7
Armand le Roux Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 8
Matthew van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 9
Louis Boshoff Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 10
Gregory van Wijk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 240 11
Allan Kilian Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 235 12
Mark C Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 13
David Grünewald Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 14
Quinton Lennox Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 225 15
Marcel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 16
Pirow Engelbrecht Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 17
Gustav Venter Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 18
Sachin Naicker Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 215 19
CJ Heckroodt Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 20
Michael de Beer Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 210 21
Allen Laing Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 205 22
Hugo Nel Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 23
Luke Gunn Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 24
Mehnert Engelbrecht Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 200 25
Iaan van Niekerk Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 195 26
KOKI HORI Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 190 27
Dirk van Rooyen. Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 185 28
Keagan Davey Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 180 29
Joshua Badenhorst Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 180 30
Stephan Stipp Male Intermediate (16-45 and bouldering grade 6B to 6C+) 175 31
Logan de Oliveira Male Junior (Under 16) 135 1
Karel Koster Male Masters (over 46) 205 1
Jan Rielly Male Masters (over 46) 205 2
Iman van den Bout Male Masters (over 46) 165 3
Ruan van Loggerenberg Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 185 1
Martinn cronje Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 2
Oliver Exter Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 180 3
Monkey Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 175 4
Raymond Boswel Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 5
Louis Lombaard Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 165 6
Steve Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 160 7
Andrew Jones Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 155 8
Herman Swart Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 145 9
Rinus Burke Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 125 10
Thomas Henry De Nysschen Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 120 11
Calvin Lane Male Novice (16-45 and bouldering up to grade 6A+) 105 12
Generated by wpDataTables

PTA EBS 2024 - Final Scores

Generated by wpDataTables